Midwest Borzoi Club Specialty
May 25, 2019 Kalamazoo, Michigan
Judge, Regular & Non-regular Classes: Barbara O'Neill
Judge, Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes: Valori Trantanella
Photographer: Kim Booth class results
Best of Breed
GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Rivervue
by GCHP Raynbos Run For The Roses & CH Aruzia Joyous Moondance JC ROM-C
breeders: Joy Windle &Lorrie Scott owner: Virginia Jones Handler Nora Coddington
Best of Opposite Sex
GCH Windrift Something To Talk About
by GCH Windrift Wild Accusations JC & GCH Windrift Incantation
breeder: Jon & Nancy Reimer owner: Delores Swan handler Kim Halcon
Winners Dog/Best of Winners
Auroral's Aquazul
by GCH Auroral's Artemus & GCH Auroral's Jasmine Oronzova
breeder/owner: Jon & Jenni Steele
Winners Bitch
Windrift Lover Come Back
by GCH DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are SC FCH ROM-C & GCH Windrift Need You Tonight JC
breeder/owners: Jon & Nancy Reimer
Select Bitch
GCH Anotak Promise You My Heart
by CH Majenkir Regal By Design ROMX-C & GCH Anotak Mandalay Bay SC
breeders/owners: Joyce & Roger Katona
Select Dog
CH Auroral's Argonaut
by GCH Auroral's Artemus & GCH Auroral's Jasmine Oronzova
breeder/owner: Jon & Jenni Steele
Award Of Merit
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes
DC Riju Enjoy The Ride CD PCD BN RA SC SWA SCM SIM SEM SHDA
by CH Riju Teine Fun & Games JC CDX RA - CH Teine Lunar Eclipse CD RN
breeders: June Mintchell & Sandra Hilbert owners: June Mintchell & Anne Midgarden handler June Mintchell
Award Of Merit & First place Veteran Bitch 7 - 9 years
CH Starswift Lightning Quick JC SC FCH
by FC Silkenswift Black Lightning MC CGC LCM SGRC3 SORC & Teine Geneva
breeder/owners: Jamie Bobrowski
Award Of Merit
CH Avalyn Water Dance
by GCH Vitrina Constellation & GCH Avalyn Nakai Regal Enchantress
breeder/owners: Lynne Bennett & Rachel Bennett
Award Of Merit
CH Windrift Like The Odds At Tahoe JC SC
by GCH DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are JC SC FCH ROM-C & GCH Winddrit Need You Tonight JC
breeders: Jon & Nancy Reimer Owners: Steve & KC Artley
Reserve Winners Dog
FC Teine RunTuff Set The World On Fire JC SC
by GGCH Auroral's Artemus & DC Teine Rainbow Glacier CD RN SC FCH
breeder: Kristen Suhrenbrock & Anne Midgarden owners: Adrianne Hopple & Anne Midgarden. Handler: Adrianne Hopple
Reserve Winners Bitch
Runtuff Riverrun Manic Pixie Dream
by GCH DC Teine Zharkov Lucky Number SC & DC RiverRun Oxota Fire In The Glen Avalon JC MC CGC FCH SORC
Breeder: Kristen Suhrenbrock & Tina Wismer DVM & Karla Smith DVM & Tim Williams
Owner: Tina Wismer & Tim Williams & Karla Smith. Handler: Kristen Suhrenbrock
Best Opposite Sex Veteran Sweepstakes
CH Starswift Lightning Quick JC SC FCH
by FC Silkenswift Black Lightning MC CGC LCM SGRC3 SORC & Teine Geneva,
breeder/owners: Jamie Bobrowski
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes
Teine Ruby Stilettos
By Ch Borzonskis Magical Mirage JC & FC Teine Zharkov Kismet
breeder/owner: Anne Midgarden
Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweepstakes
Majenkir Nothing Else Matters At Avalyn
by GCH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder & Majenkir Mericlone
breeder Karen Staudt-Cartabona
owner: Lynne Bennett & Barbara Danieli & Rachel Bennett & Karen Staudt-Cartabona
handler Lynne Bennett.